Riverhead Raceway
1797 Old Country Road
Riverhead, NY 11901
631.842.RACE (7223)
     
     
Email Contact: info@riverheadraceway.com

..
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2014 RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
Legend Time Trials
  1. 33 Brendon Bock            13.576
  2. 38 Kyle Ellwood              13.616
  3. 25 Richard Davidowitz  13.636
  4. 51 Artie Pedersen III       13.685
  5. 53 Kevin Nowak              13.727
  6. 09 Brad Van Houten      13.737
  7. 17 Vinny Delaney            13.825
  8. 55 Paul Dodorico            13.841
  9. 63 Dylan Slepian             13.845
10.   4 Kyle Soper                  13.883
11. 52 Allan Pedersen          13.906
12. 61 Justin Strumpf           13.926
13.   0 Greg Harris                  13.940
14.   2 Jim Sylvester              13.967
15.   5 George Tomko Jr       13.988
16. 01 Bryan Kelly                 13.993
17. 23 John Harley                14.022
18. 27 Eric Hersey                 14.032
19. 26 Vincent Coletti           14.040
20.   3 Mike Van Houten       14.107
21. 36 Kurt Krieger                14.270
22. 89 Ed Cheslak                 14.306
23. 25x Wally Davidowitz    14.317
24. 44 Eric Henschel            14.426
25. 16 Steve Hersey             14.454
26.   6 Bobby Jones             15.065


September 27, 2014 Feature Finishes

INEX Legends

  1. Brendon Bock
  2. Richard Davidowitz
  3. Artie Pedersen III
  4. Kyle Ellwood
  5. Kyle Soper
  6. Dylan Slepian
  7. Gregory Harris
  8. Paul Dodorico
  9. Allan Pedersen
10. Vinny Delaney
11. Bryan Kelly
12. Brad Van Houten
13. Justin Strumpf
14. John Harley
15. Ed Cheslak
16. Mike Van Houten Jr.
17. Jim Sylvester
18. Kurt Krieger
19. Steve Hersey
20. Wally Davidowitz
21. Kevin Nowak
22. Vincent Colletti
23. George Tomko Jr
24. Eric Hersey
25. Eric Henschel
26. Bobby Jones

Grand Enduro
  1. James Charrier
  2. Steve Mastro
  3. Walter Stroud Jr.
  4. Jeff Otto Jr.
  5. Cody Triola

4/6 Cylinder Car
  1. Mike Mujsce Jr.
  2. Joe Warren Jr.
  3. Mike Mujsce Sr.
  4. Peter Verwys Sr.
  5. George Davis

4/6 Cylinder Truck
  1. Don Nelson Jr.
  2. Greg Harris
  3. Richard Galante
  4. Gary Voight
  5. RJ Gage

1st 8 Cylinder Car
  1. Dominic Ranieri
  2. Anthony Pizzo
  3. Michael Sorrentino
  4. Tom Talbot Sr.
  5. Dennis Kurras

2nd 8 Cylinder Car
  1. Anthony Pizzo
  2. Dominic Ranieri
  3. Jimmy White Jr.
  4. Bryan Kelly
  5. Jim Laird Jr.
 

Your Business
Could Be Here
Call
631.842.RACE
Today

































































 

All Rights Reserved 2014 RiverheadRaceway.com/RGeePro