Events

 / 

2024

Upcoming Events


74th Year Celebration Flying Dutchman Tribute/Fireworks & Big Wheels

Saturday, June 29th
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Time Trial 74
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Figure 8 15
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Truck Enduro
Big Wheels
Fireworks

2024 Event Schedule


January
Friday, January 26th
2024 Winter Banquet

Taking place at Giorgio's in Baiting Hollow!

April
Saturday, April 6th
Inspection Day
Saturday, April 13th
Inspection Day
Saturday, April 20th
Practice All Divisions
Schedule:
Grandstands Open 11:00 AM
Opening Ceremonies 11:00 AM

Times are approximate, and are subject to change without notice.

Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds
Legends
Late Models
Blunderbust
Super Pro Trucks
Figure 8
Bandolero Outlaws
Bandolero Bandits
Eddie Partridge All-Stars
Street Stock
Mini Stocks
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
Saturday, April 27th
Practice All Divisions
Schedule:
Grandstands Open 11:00 AM
Opening Ceremonies 11:00 AM

Times are approximate, and are subject to change without notice.

Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds
Legends
Late Models
Super Pro Trucks
Blunderbust
Figure 8
Bandolero Outlaws
Bandolero Bandits
Eddie Partridge All-Stars
Street Stock
Mini Stocks
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
May
Saturday, May 4th
Pack the Track NASCAR Opening Night
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Not set. 50
Not set. 25
Not set. 20
Not set. 25
Not set. 20
Not set. 20
Not set. 15
Sunday, May 5th
May Meltdown
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Street Stock 20
Mini Stocks 20
Not set. 15
Not set. 15
Not set.
Not set.
Not set.
Saturday, May 11th
Scout Night w School Bus Race & JuiceBox Racers
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Street Stock 30
Figure 8 15
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
School Bus Race
Juice Box
Sunday, May 19th
Miller Lite 200 Salutes Wayne Anderson
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Not set. 200
Not set. 20
Not set. 20
Not set. 20
Not set. 15
Saturday, May 25th
America's Military Services Night
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Not set. 50
Not set. 25
Not set. 30
Not set. 40
Not set. 20
Not set. 15
Not set. 15
Not set.
June
Saturday, June 1st
School Bus Race/JuiceBox Racers & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
50
25
30
20
30
20
Saturday, June 8th
Oval Speed Unlimited "The Bubba 150
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Time Trials 150
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Blunderbust 20
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Saturday, June 15th
School Bus Race & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 40
Legends 20
Late Models 25
Street Stock 20
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
Big Wheels
School Bus Race
Saturday, June 22nd
Schools Out Extravaganza/JuiceBox Races & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Street Stock 20
Super Pro Trucks 30
Mini Stocks 30
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
Juice Box
Big Wheels
Saturday, June 29th
74th Year Celebration Flying Dutchman Tribute/Fireworks & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Time Trial 74
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Figure 8 15
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Truck Enduro
Big Wheels
Fireworks
July
Saturday, July 6th
Cecil Palm Tree 160
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Time Trials 160
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Super Pro Trucks 20
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Saturday, July 13th
School Bus Demo/JuiceBox Racers & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Street Stock 30
Super Pro Trucks 30
Figure 8 15
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
School Bus Demolition
Juice Box
Saturday, July 20th
Monster Trucks Night of Destruction/JuiceBox Racers & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Late Models 40
Blunderbust 20
Street Stock 20
Mini Stocks 30
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
Juice Box
Big Wheels
Monster Trucks
Saturday, July 27th
Eagle Chevrolet 100/ TK Twin 9 Figure 8
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 100
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Legends 20
Late Models 25
Race 1 9
Race 2 9
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Wednesday, July 31st
School Bus Demo & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Street Stock 20
Mini Stocks 20
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
Big Wheels
School Bus Demolition
August
Saturday, August 3rd
Union Night at the Raceway & JuiceBox Racers
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 30
Late Models 25
Super Pro Trucks 20
Figure 8 15
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
Juice Box
Saturday, August 10th
Newsday's I Love America Night & Fireworks
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds
Legends 20
Figure 8 15
Street Stock 20
Mini Stocks 20
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
Big Wheels
Fireworks
Saturday, August 17th
Wall of Fame Night & Baldwin/Evans/Jarzombek 77
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Time Trial 77
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Super Pro Trucks 20
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Truck Enduro
Wednesday, August 21st
Monster Truck/Back to School Night
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Mini Stocks 20
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
Monster Trucks
Saturday, August 24th
School Bus Demo & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Late Models 40
Super Pro Trucks 30
Blunderbust 30
Figure 8 15
Street Stock 20
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
School Bus Demolition
Big Wheels
Saturday, August 31st
Optimum A Tribute to First Responders
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 40
Legends 20
Late Models 25
Mini Stocks 20
First Responders
National Stock Demo
September
Saturday, September 7th
Local Sports League Team Night/JuiceBox Racers & Big Wheels
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Late Models 25
Blunderbust 30
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
Juice Box
Big Wheels
Saturday, September 14th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Eddie Partridge 256
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Time Trial 256
Street Stock 20
Late Models 25
Blunderbust 20
Eddie Partridge All-Stars 15
Saturday, September 21st
Sara Sylvester INEX National Qualifier
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 50
Bandolero Outlaws 15
Bandolero Bandits 15
Truck Enduro
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
Saturday, September 28th
NASCAR Championship Night
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Tour Type Modifieds 50
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 25
Legends 20
Late Models 25
Super Pro Trucks 20
Blunderbust 20
Figure 8 15
Sunday, September 29th
Championship Sunday
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Street Stock 30
Mini Stocks 30
Bandolero Outlaws
Bandolero Bandits
Truck Enduro
8 Cylinder Gut & Go
4&6 Cylinder Gut & Go
November
Saturday, November 16th
8th Annual Islip 300
Divisions:
Division Lap Count
Islip 300 Time Trials 300
Eagle Chevrolet Crate Modifieds 50
Legends 40
Expo
Sunday, November 17th
Fall Frenzy

TBA

Spectator Information


Ticket Information
Prices:
General Admission $30
Kids 6-12 $20
Kids 5 and under Free

Spectator tickets are only available for purchase at the box office on the day of the event.
Ticket purchases are cash only.

General Spectator Policy

No outside coolers permitted.
No outside food permitted.
No bags permitted.

Contact Us


Address:

1797 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

Phone:

+1 (631) 842-RACE

Email:

[email protected]

Socials:

Our Sponsors